Full Credits List

Elif

Evren

Ashley

Metin

Jermaine

Production Designer
Costume Designer

Director of Photography

Editor

Music

Associate Producer
Co-Producer

Executive Producer

Writers


Producer

Director


Father

Mother

Football Coach

Young Footballers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Memorial Service Family and Friends
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Football Match Audience
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Boy Playing VO
Girl Playing VO

Script Editor

Additional Photography

Hair and Make-up Artist

First Assistant Directors
 

Production Manager

Focus Pullers
 
 
 

Second Assistant Camera
 

Digital Imaging Technician
 

Gaffer
Spark

Location Sound Recordists
 

Production Coordinator / Driver

Production Assistant

Locations
 
 

Art Director
Art Department Assistant

Fight Co-Ordinator

Car Supplied by

Besiktas Memorabilia Props courtesy of

Specialist Props / Knife

Catering Services
 

Auditions Space
 

Insured through

Camera and Grip Equipment

Movie Pros Lighting Equipment

Dilek Rose

Taser Hassan

Kennedy Mills

Emre Kebir

Aaron Gordon

Greg Spong
Xristina Penna

Mattias Nyberg

Murat Kebir

Mircan Kaia

Amron Adams
Fatih Coşkun Deniz

Ilhan Gökalp

Rahim Moledina
Murat Kebir

Ioanna Karavela

Murat Kebir


Nıyazi Anıl

Fatma Karaer

Stuart McIntyre

Paul Howard
Samuel Hansen
Jovan Jones
Iain McFeat
Jamie McIntyre
Charlie North
Jack Pentland
Praveen Sekar
Lutfi Touazi
Haydn Wheeler
 

Bülent Anil
Özgur Anil
Paul Thomas
Esma Acar
Fatih Coşkun Deniz
Aliki Katriou
Xristina Penna
Selda Sacu
Birtan Sengul (Birty)

Judy Higgins
Shelley Kebir
Jenny Hansen
Kenny McFeat
Graham Hansen
Paul Pentland
Anthony Howard
Dave Wheeler
Ben Hansen
Matthew Hansen
Misha McFeat
Jade Jones
Melissa Jones

Adem Kebir
Kirsty McIntyre

Kate Emmerson

Bülent Vedat Balta

Joanna Harley

Aliki Katriou
Konstantinos Iordanou

Dawn Smith

Alice Hobden
Silvio Bersai
Eve Carreño
Liran Barlev

Adrian Stephens
Daniel Goodall

Selda Sacu
Chris Young

Jamie Burr
Jonathan Dew

Matthew McCabe
James Hyde

Birtan Şengül (Birty)

Esma Acar

Morden Hall Park / National Trust
Film Fixer / Lewisham Film Office
Candy BoxGrove Park Cemetery

Alex Dasilva
Lora Smart

Mike Fury

Altan Artürk

Mustafa Karnas

Babty & Co

Light House Education Society
Café D

Zaman UK Offices
Eftec

Essex Insurance Brokers Limited

Movietech

Arri Lighting


‘Sâlâ’


Written and Performed by
Produced by
Executive Produced by

MIRCAN
UCM PRODUCTION
MIRCAN KAIA


‘Evren’s Lament’


Written by
Performed by
Produced by
Executive Produced by

MIRCAN
MIRCAN & CENK ERDOGAN
UCM PRODUCTION
MIRCAN KAIA


‘Dido’s Lament’


Written by
Performed by
Produced by
Executive Produced by

 

Sound Post Production Facility

Sound Designer / Dubbing Mixer

Foley Services

Foley Artist

Foley Recordist

Music Sound Editor

Visual Effects

Picture Post Production Facility

Online Editor

Colourist

Stills Photographer

EPK
 

Poster and Promotional Design
 

Additional Stills Photographer
 

Website Design
 

Translation / Subtitles
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Concept Artwork Creative

Film Supported By
 

 

Henry Purcel
MIRCAN
UCM PRODUCTION
MIRCAN KAIA

 

Philosophy Audio

Finn Curry

5A Studios

Gareth Jones

Jack Whitney

Ömer Okçuoğlu

Visual Effects

Picture Post Production Facility

Online Editor

Joseph Bicknell

Ali Haydar Yeşilyurt

Bülent Vedat Balta
Selda Sacu

Murat Kebir
Halil Yildirim

Bulent Vedat Baltar
Selda Sacu

Halil Yildirim
Faruk Kurt

Kevin John Busche (German)
Mariana Serapicos (Brazilian Portuguse)
Marian Neto (Portuguese)
Christina Trousi Greek)
Secil Honeywill (Turkish)
Maria Rita Rosa (Spanish)
Agnieszka Dziedzic (Polish)
Ewa Amposta (French)

Halil Yildirim

Ilhan Gökalp
Ioanna Karavela
Murat Kebir


producer ioanna karavela and director murat kebir would like to thank
evren’s family for their support in making this film and especially
elif anıl-yoldaş,
niyazi anıl,
altun anıl,
bülent anıl,
özgur anıl
and turgay yoldaş

 

SPECIAL THANKS

leyla and shelley kebir

sevim artürk, ece özdemiroglu, vanessa wheeler, tony north, stuart mcintyre
mustafa köker, levent arslan, yusuf dan, mihalis and litsa karavela
ayten alparslan, graham and jenny hansen,
cecilia and anthony howard, judy higgins, michael jones, dave wheeler
ken and victoria mcfeat, virginia mcintyre, stavros dagtzidis anita north, samia and djamel touazi
paul and emma pentland, m and reema sekar,aled robinson, claire barwell harvey edgington, rob little, gabriel currington
gabriel currington, gavin denton-jones , alexander woodard, sethi sheetal, karen everett

 

MANY THANKS

wisdom education charity
creative artists management cam, storm lighting fc, dinedor management
lewisham film office, alex barrett, vince pol, noomi spook, uca national trust,
laura thompson, anil devani, giannis exintaris,
yapım lab & zeynep özbatur atakan, ümit ünal, harika uygur,
ray griffiths, amanda brannan, ernosta rogata, damian townend, philip arditti,
tamer & reyhan kizilagac, asbirg anderson, ben patterson, ali Riza Arslan, yesim guzelpinar, selim p. güngor

no animals were harmed during the making of this film

made on location in england

this motion picture is protected under the laws of the united kingdom and other countries. unauthorized duplication
or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

murat kebir, strawberry corpse, elijah productions ©